join

Bigg Boss 17 Voting Online Today Result|Nomination,Elimination List

Bigg Boss 17 voting online today |Bigg Boss 17 voting trend today:If you’re looking to add your vote In the Bigg Boss 17 Voting Poll then you have come to the right place. Welcome to BiggBossVote.info where you can learn about how to add your vote in the Bigg Boss 17 online voting poll and what is the complete process to do it.Not only this, but we will also provide you with our own public voting poll where you can vote for your favourite contestant and also see the live result after voting. This is a perfect way to predict which contestant might get eliminated in the upcoming elimination round.

Bigg Boss 17 Voting Online

In this section of the article, we are going to tell you the official voting procedure for Bigg Boss 17. There are different methods to vote in Bigg Boss 17 voting. For example, previously missed call methods were used in the Bigg Boss show to conduct the voting procedure.Previously, the Voot platform was the official voting platform for Bigg Boss Hindi. We will share with you details about each method and how you can add your vote in the Bigg Boss 17 Voting Poll.

This time fans are expecting more fun and adventure this season. It would be very interesting to see if Bigg Boss can break the records of the previous season with Bigg Boss Season 17. In this article, you will find all the details about Bigg Boss Season 17 like Bigg Boss 17 Voting, Bigg Boss 17 Voting Poll Result Live, Bigg Boss 17 Contestants, Bigg Boss 17 Voting Trend, Nominations, Eliminations, and much more. So keep reading this article till the end to know all the details about Bigg Boss 17 voting!

Bigg Boss 17 Voting Poll Online

n this section, you will get the Bigg Boss 17 Voting Poll from our side, we update this poll every week and give you the latest poll so that you can come here anytime and get the latest updates. Please note that it is not an official voting poll. The following poll is just for the public interest and informational purposes only. In the official poll, you are not allowed to see live results. That means you only get to see the final result at the time of elimination. There is no option to view the results immediately. And that is why we have created this poll. So that the audience can see the poll results live and see which contestant is getting what amount of votes. Everything is in front of you transparently – that is the benefit of participating in this poll.

Below is the Bigg Boss 17 Voting Poll. As mentioned earlier, this is not the official voting poll. This is just for the public interest only. To vote in this poll, just click on the contestant you wish to save from the elimination this week. You can click on the picture of your favorite contestant. After that just click on the ‘Submit vote’ button and your vote will be registered. Now you can see the results of the voting poll directly on the same page itself. And that too live! So what are you waiting for? Go ahead and participate in the Bigg Boss 17 voting poll and see who the audience is voting for.

Bigg Boss 17 Contestants

Want to know who are the contestants of Bigg Boss Season 17? Below is the complete list of Bigg Boss contestants of 2020. Find all the details about Bigg Boss 17 contestants! We have to try to cover all the contestants in detail in this table like their professions and all. We will be covering more about each contestant in dedicated articles.

#NameProfession
1Vicky JainBusinessman
2Ankita LokhandeTelevision Actress
3Sana KhanCriminal Lawyer
4Anurag DobhalYouTuber
5Jigna VoraJournalist
6Navid SolePharmacist
7Aishwarya SharmaTelevision Actress
8Neil BhattTelevision Actor
9Munawar FaruquiComedian
10Mannara ChopraActress
11Soniya BansalActress
12Firoza KhanRapper
13Sunny AryaYouTuber
14Isha MalviyaTelevision Actress
15Abhishek KumarTelevision Actor
16Arun MashetteyYouTuber
17Rinku DhawanActress

Bigg Boss 17 Voting Results – Finale

The voting process is very important in the Bigg Boss show. Each week, one of the nominated members for that week is evicted from the house with the least number of votes. So keep voting to make your favorite contestant win.

S.NoContestantsVotesPercent
1Abhishek Kumar6,02216.59%
2Mannara Chopra2,5677.07%
3Munawar Faruqui25,06469.04%
4Arun Mashettey1,4293.94%
5Ankita Lokhande1,0402.86%
Total Votes36,317100%

Bigg Boss 17 Voting Results Percentage (Title Winner)

Below is the latest bigg boss 17 voting trend todaypoll results & percentage, or ranking for today.

  1. Munawar – 73.6%  (181,439 votes)  
  2. Abhishek – 14.57%  (35,922 votes)  
  3. Mannara – 6.03%  (14,868 votes)  
  4. Arun – 3.74%  (9,228 votes)  
  5. Ankita – 2.05%  (5,062 votes)  

Total Votes: 246,519

Bigg Boss 17 Voting Results Percentage (Week 14)

Below is the latest bigg boss 17 voting trend todaypoll results & percentage, or ranking for today.

  1. Ayesha  42.31%  (534 votes)  
  2. Ankita  38.75%  (489 votes)  
  3. Vicky  11.89%  (150 votes)  
  4. Isha  7.05%  (89 votes)  

Total Votes: 1,262

Bigg Boss 17 Nomination List (Week Wise)

Every week contestants get to nominate each other and nominated contestants are held to public voting for that particular week from monday to friday voting lines will be opened.

Below is the list of contestants who got nominated week wise.

WeekContestants
Week 1NA
Week 2NA
Week 3NA
Week 4NA
Week 5NA
Week 6NA

Bigg Boss 17 Elimination List (Week Wise)

Every Weekend-ka-Vaar Salman Khan the show host announces a contestant who gets least voting in the weekly nomination polls. Sometimes double eliminations may take place in that case 2 contestants may get evicted from bigg boss season 17.

Below is the list of contestants who got evicted from bigg boss season 17 house week wise.

WeekContestants
Week 1NA
Week 2NA
Week 3NA
Week 4NA
Week 5NA
Week 6NA

bigg boss live voting on JioCinema App

Previously the voting procedure was conducted on the Voot app. After the merger of Voot and JioCinema, JioCinema is now the new method to officially participate in the Bigg Boss Voting Polls. The process is described below in detail:

Step 1: Download the JioCinema App on your Android/iOS device.

Step 2: Search for Bigg Boss Season 17 in the search bar.

Step 3: Scroll down until you see the ‘Vote’ banner on the page.

Step 4: Choose the contestant you want to save from getting eliminated this week.

Step 5: After that, simply submit the vote.

3 thoughts on “Bigg Boss 17 Voting Online Today Result|Nomination,Elimination List”

Leave a Comment